• Fire Weather Watch - Click for Details
    Effective: February 26, 2024 @ 10:00am
    Expires: February 26, 2024 @ 6:00pm

IVCC Academic Honors List for Fall 2022 Semester

SHARE NOW

For the fall 2022 semester, 507 students were named to the Academic Honors list at Illinois Valley Community College.  Students who have earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.74 in six or more semester hours, listed by hometown are:

Amboy: Jensen Lewis;

Ancona: Shay Wilcoxen;

Cedar Point: Kinnason Jackson;

Cherry: Emily Robbins;

Compton: Bradyn Chandler, Hailey Clark;

Dalzell: Ashleigh Huston;

Dana: Maryanna Amaral;

DePue: Jose Guzman, Alexandria Hernandez, Anthony Hernandez, Hector Madrigal, Alaina Marquez, Amy Munoz-Ugalde, Giovanni Rios, Roberto Rios;

Earlville: Brandon Bruce, Khloe Cantlin, Emily Harness, Morgan Myre, Hannah Pfaff, Tai Sheehan, Avery Strohm;

Grand Ridge: Randi Heth, Morgan Seibert, Preston Walter;

Granville: Isac Alvarado, Benjamin Johll, Renae Ramey, Isaac Wujek, Abby Zens, Ferdese Zulbeari;

Hennepin: Mikenna Boyd, Olivia Gonzalez, Sophia Harris, Emma Nicoli, Arianna Rivera-Storey;

Henry: Lauren Frawley, Ian Gales, Amsal Jakupi, Abbie Stanbary;

Jonesville: Joshua Hobson;

La Moille: McKenna Klein, Wyatt Lundquist, Jason Martin, Raven McSherry, Collette Motter, Morgan Sadnick;

La Salle: Tyrese Baijnath, Sandra Bejster, John Brady, Ryan Brady, Aurora Castelli, AnnMarie Depenbrock, Dakota Deverteuil, Adrian Espinoza, Riker Fesperman, Andrea Flores Leura, Alyssa Franklin, Christopher Garcia, Lyan Gonzalez, Madelyn Hafley, Jayden Huebbe-Faso, Mason Hurst, Landon Jackson, Mia Mazzorana, Miranda Mazzorana, Jr. Mondragon, Arturo Moreno, Landon Morscheiser, Ella Newell, Lauren Phillips, Christa Raiter, Zachary Riggenbach, Jasmine Samolinksi, Amilia Sanchez, John Scassiferro, Dylana Shankle, Scottie Shearer, Leah Smudzinski, Rilee Sterling, Thomas Swartz, Jovan Vazquez, Michelle Walbridge, Emma Woulfe, Tyler Wrobleski;

Ladd: Kylie Dilling, Gabriella Giachetto, Kyler Lapp, Richard Talbot, Alec Vecchia, Deandre Vortes, Paige Worden, Toni Wozniak;

Leland: Brooklyn Guelde;

Leonore: Devyn Wiesbrock;

Long Point: Christian Rhodes

Lostant: Alex Larson, Lucas Wiesbrock, Parker Witzman;

Manville: Trevor Derossett;

Mark: Lauren Faletti;

Marseilles: Riley Brady, Robert Close, Emilie Gibbs, Lauren Hampson, Brynn Hefner, Kailey Johnson, Alana Jones, Ivy Jones, Samantha Kielski, Mikaela Kitzmann, Jennifer Knudson, Emma Leadingham, Lauren Machetta, Anna Mathews, Sarah McMickens, Mason Orbell, Alejandra Rogus, Suzanne Spreitzer;

McNabb: Leena Dean;

Mendota: Edgar Arteaga, Keina Arteaga, William Bentley, Melaina Bierwirth, Shelby Boege, Daisy Contreras, Miriam Diaz, Alyssa Engels, Geraldo Escatel, Isabelle Escatel, Mauricio Escatel, Marisol Felix, Sean Figueroa, Alexis Finley, Zoe Finley, Kendra Frey, Joral Ganther, Julian Godina, Walter Hall, Zoe Hanson, Elaina Harris, Chloe Hillyard, Grace Jackson, Katlyn Jenner, Devin Johnson, Yulissa Juarez, Karliann Miars, Jeremy Morey, Bryce Northcutt, Alayna Nosalik, Allison Olczak, Amaya Olivas, Carlos Olivas, Lizbeth Quintana, Abel Rodriguez, Theran Schmitt, Emma Schultz, Mileigh Schultz, Emily Stewart, Tyler Valdez, Madelyn Van Horn, Janet Varela;

Millington: Kyle Komperda;

Minonk: Alyx Carls;

Morris: Jacob Witthuhn;

Naplate: Noah Setser;

Newark: Dalton Reibel;

Oglesby: Dominic Bima, Abby Drewel, Allayna Elnicki, Anthony Hancock, Callan Hueneburg, Kaitlyn Kelly, Rileigh Lemmer, Stephanie Lijewski, Tyler Lorden, Paola Martinez, Grace Mertel, Matthew Mickelson, Abraham Pantoja-Burgos, Samantha Pond, Ivy Soens, Natalie Thome, Kallum Torri, Leigha Tutor, Jeremy Zurinski;

Ohio: Anna McDonald;

Ottawa: Jenna Andersen, David Bappert, Ariana Bass, Megen Berg, Summer Blazys, James Boe, Kailey Cap, William Carlson, John Cheli, Gianna Corsolini, Lilly Craig, Casey Cuevas, Gino Deflorio, Christopher Degner, Claire Dewalt, Shelby Einhaus, Paige Falaney, Corinne Francis, Cheyenne Goetsch, Jimena Gutierrez, Leonel Gutierrez, Kyle Gwin, Karcin Hagi, Kerrigan Hagi, Autumn Hand, Karli Hanlon, Kenneth Harsted, Eva Heimsoth, Lolita Huber, Alora Hyatt, Maera Jimenez, Totus Tuus Keely, Kaylee Killelea, Nalani Kosin, Kathryn Krafft, Laura Krug, Mary Lechtenberg, Danielle Lyons, Maisie Lyons, Elizabeth Martinez, Justus Mason, Santiago Montanez, Susannah Mueller, Charles Mullen, Lily Nanouski, Alonso Navarro, Jason Norton, Edith Ochola, Keegan Olsen, Shelby Pena, Summer Pendrys, Ryan Peterson, Rebecca Peura, Ethan Ragan, Emily Rangel, Catherine Reynolds, Emma Reynolds, Randi Reynolds, November Rhodes, Nora Rinearson, Savanna Rogers, Rilan Rosengren, Hannah Rowlee, Dalton Ryan, Gavin Sandoval, Shylo Scherff, Nathaniel Schuenemann, Jennafer Schuh, Levi Sholders, David Smith, Xochitl Solano, Drew Stoudt, Zachary Swart, Stefen Swords, Jonathan Szewczuk, Yaqi Tang, McKinzie Tarbox, Desiree Thomas, Nicole Vavaroutsos, Adriana Vercolio, Colin Vissering, Brooke Waddell, Griffin Walker, Makensey Walker, Preston Wells, Aoibheann Williams, Cassie Williams, Emily Wright;

Peru: Claudia Alonzo, Brady Blanco, Natalie Boyd, Christine Cates, Hope Christmann, Mario Cote, Irina Fisher, Zachary Frank, Brandi Garza, Payton Giordano, Matthew Goodbred, Steven Goodbred, Jonathan Hammond, Arianna Heersink, Steven Helton, Jamelyn Hoxsey, Drew Kalsto, Alex Kosciewicz, Jonathan Maier, Gillian Martin, Olivia McCauley, Patrick McManus, Diane Mertel, Lawrence Miller, Jose Antonio Moscosa, Morgan Nawa, Francisco Pereira, Ty Perin, Seth Philip, Hailey Rakers, Elijah Safranek, Vincent Sampo, Payton Sheppard, Lorna Sramek, Alexandra Stevens, Leighanne Turner, Madison Vescogni, Ella Ware, Sydnee Wright, Julie Zeman;

Plano: Ricardo Gonzalez;

Princeton: Edgar Arellano-Garcia, Lizbehte Arellano-Garcia, Elizabeth Arkels, Courtney Atkinson, Katie Bates, Bailey Bickett, Alexia Bohms, Alexia Bouslog, Tiara Brokaw, Olivia Colmone, Madeline Devert, Paige Dykstra, Sabrina Engelbrech, Tara Ford, Ben Frazier, Isabelle Gerber, Addilyn Glass, Katherine Grant, Claire Grey, Michelle Herman, Fernando Hernandez, Connor Hickey, Mariah Hobson, Isabella Ibarra, Alex Jagers, Lily Ann Keutzer, Andrew Knipper, Hensley Leach, Isaac Legner, Allie Leone, Jenna Loftus, Brooke Lovgren, Mallori Manna, Marisia Matsko, Rigoberto Mendez, Matthew Mesick, Robert Nelson, Mark O’Connor, Kailey Patterson, Karter Patterson, Terran Polhemus, Gwendolyn Poole, Alexandra Powelson, Larry Ramer, Joel Renner, Sophia Rucinski, Noah Simon, Joyce Smith, Grady Thompson, Veronica Gen Tirao, Kaiden Wahlgren, Anthony Wendling, Isabella Whitfield, Allyssa Woolley, Isaac Yanez, Christian Yepsen;

Putnam: Wyatt Workman;

Ransom: Grace Blickensderfer, Hope Blickensderfer, Alexis Kerley, Denver Trainor;

Rutland: Danielle Densing, Justin Janssen;

Sandwich: Katie Holdiman;

Saunemin: Mark Harms;

Seatonville: Shechinah Ridley, Avril Ruiz;

Seneca: Kiersten Barr, Madison Bromberek, Paige Carpenter, Paul Fosen, Ella Gilbertson, Timothy Hawley, Reese Sanburg, Avery Stiegler, Nena Wright;

Sheffield: Carley Dadisman, Alyssa Davis;

Sheridan: Wyatt Benjamin, Lindsey Kaufmann, Karly Westvig;

Somonauk: Charles Vermeland, Andrew Wernsman;

Sparland: Travis Guthman;

Spring Valley: Arthur Argubright, Josue Bustos, Sean Casey, Robert Cavanah, Daphney Coble, Kylie Craig, Mya Dietman, Colin Finklea, Angela Garcia Guerrero, Promise Giacometti, Payton Johnson, Gabriel Lucas, Amin Marenda-Gentry, Ellie Neisler, Austin Pelszynski, Gennaro Piccolo, Vincent Pozzi, Maribel Puga, Rafael Rangel, Caleb Savitch, Zachary Shaw, Jonathan Thomas, Tarren Thomas, Nicholas Fousekas;

Standard: Genevieve Hunter;

Sterling: Jeffrey Guinn;

Streator: Emma Augustine, Alexandra Austin, Penelope Baker, Charlee Bourell, Haylee Bruce, Robert Bryne, Reagan Bush, Kylie Cook, Zoe Crawford, Anabel DePaz, Annabelle Dean, Dalton Dean, Kimberly Diaz, Cadence Doss, Veronica Fortson, Gabriela Garcia, Shea Gilkerson, Michael Goodrich, Hanna Gotch, Brady Grabowski, Emma Graves, Abigayle Gribbin, Erin Grooms, Liset Guadarrama, Cailey Gwaltney, Holly Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Jadyn Hansen, Alex Harsted, Blake Haynes, Kimberly Hernandez, Kristy Hoang, Lydia Huey, Kyle Kuntz, Kaydence Lehman, Kaylee Martin, Brianna McStoots, Tyler Montalvo, Christopher Moreno, Lance Moritz, Haley Mosqueda, Caitlin Neal, Videl Obenhin, Olivia Pastirik, Parker Phillis, Karilyn Porter, Makayla Ritko, Franchesca Rodriguez, Alyssa Shepard, Jotie Sliker, James Sokol, Alecia Stephenson, Haven Stover, Makenzie Thomas, Tracie Thomas, Isabelle Tutko, Madison Underwood, Cynthia Villa, Adriana Villalobos, Alexander Wards, Natalia Webb, Murphy Wilkinson;

Sublette: Karli Althaus;

Tiskilwa: Laurie Cumpton, Emma Depauw, Emma Kruse-Carter;

Toluca: Faten Hariri;

Tonica: Rene Lamboley, Tristan Rees, Nakieta Urban;

Troy Grove: Rylee Ponder;

Utica: Joshua Grob, McKenzie Lewis, Sean Whitfield

Varna: Jacob Beach, Owen Bruneau

Wyanet: Jamie Allicks, and Hope Richardson.

Submit a Comment